UK Export Finance Media Buying Call-Off Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- OMD Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 16 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is the official award notice for the UK Export Finance contract for Media Buying Services. This Call-Off contract was let through the Crown Commercial Services Media Buying Framework Agreement (RM6003). The Supplier will work with UK Export Finance to streamline and simplify the process of purchasing media in the UK and overseas, whilst ensuring value for the taxpayers money.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2018
- Completed: Award published16 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 November 2022
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK Export Finance Media Buying Call-Off Contract.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to UK Export Finance Media Buying Call-Off Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
