Single Occupancy Supported Accommodation
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 October 2018
- Submission
- 23 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Following a review of demand the Council seeking single occupancy accommodation with 24/7 support for complex young people aged 16+ who are at risk. The overall aim is to provide a planned pathway to independent living with a specific focus on 16-21 year old looked after children and care leavers. The service provided within this arrangement will complement those already available to access via the framework for supported accommodation and lodgings for care leavers and young homeless.The procurement is to be conducted under the Light Touch Regime of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. The procurement will be evaluated with 60% weighting on quality and 40% on price as detailed within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2018
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Occupancy Supported Accommodation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
