Sharepoint Document Management Training Programme - Expressions of Interest
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Happy Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 17 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Expression of Interest SharePoint Document Management Training Programme The National Archives (TNA) is introducing a new SharePoint Online (Office 365) document management system, to replace its existing Electronic Document & Records Management System (EDRMS), Objective. TNA is seeking an external training provider to design and provide face-to-face training at our offices in Kew, Surrey for the users of this new system. This will supplement e-learning training (not part of this tender) and we estimate that 50-100 out of a possible 500 users will opt to use this face-to-face training. The requirement is for "transition" training as we change to the new EDRMS, possibly followed by regular training for new users and occasional refresher training. We anticipate that this training will take place between November 2018 and February 2019 with at least four weeks to design the training leading up to this. We are seeking expressions of interest from suitably experienced suppliers. In order to be considered to receive the full Invitation to Tender (ITT) please submit evidence of your expertise and experience of providing transition training between EDRMS as well as new user training. Experience of SharePoint Online is essential and experience of Objective is desirable. TNA will evaluate the evidence you provide and select a maximum of five suppliers to receive the full ITT. There is no set format for your expression of interest. Please e-mail procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk by 5pm on Tuesday the 28th of August 2018 with your expression of interest and evidence as described above. Late submissions will not be considered. TNA regrets that suppliers who are not selected to receive the ITT will not be provided with feedback. If you are shortlisted for the next stage of the procurement process you will hear back from us by 5pm on 31st of August 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 September 2018
- Completed: Award published17 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
The National Archives is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov |
248 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sharepoint Document Management Training Programme - Expressions of Interest.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Sharepoint Document Management Training Programme - Expressions of Interest, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,685£3.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Archives.
- 208£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
