Provision of Vessel Tracking Services Transition from GPA
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Marine and Risk Consultants Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,539
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Support equipment
- Published
- 19 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
1. Technical Discussion with The Authority to be held at WHSS 2. Visit to survey the status of the WHSS VTS system. 3. Generate a Solution to maintain radar feeds to WHSS and GPA without the current degradation a. Generate a Proposal to detail following but not limited to: 1. Status of the VTS system 2. Technical Solution to maintain radar picture at GPA and WHSS Contract Award + 2 Weeks
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2018
- Completed: Award published19 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2019
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35820000 · Support equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Vessel Tracking Services Transition from GPA, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
