Closed tender
Provision of Adults Carers Support Services Invitation to Tender
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 625,500
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 15 October 2018
- Submission
- 14 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tender for carers support services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2018
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Adults Carers Support Services Invitation to Tender.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Adults Carers Support Services Invitation to Tender, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
