Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
Details
- Value
- GBP 241,000
- Topic
- Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
- Published
- 17 October 2018
- Submission
- 26 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The requirement is to carry out support service delivery, including: — planned and reactive internal cleaning and janitorial services, — window cleaning; hygiene servicesn — internal and external pest control, — porterage of waste, — provision of cleaning consumables. Service providers must show commitment to providing effective services that provide value for money to CSCB and its customers and must be responsive to achieving collaborative practices, innovation and continuous improvement. The Provider is to maintain and improve CSCB’s current excellent performance in relation to customer service and satisfaction and is to operate a fully compliant service delivery. The Service providers are to provide dedicated staff to deal with day-to-day operations of the contract and employ predominantly a London based resource pool to carry out the scope of work. Duration of the contracts is for 3 years subject to successful annual performance review which could lead to extensions up to a further 2 years ext. Request a PQQ Submission Form from PFMTenders@coinstreet.org Expressions of Interest 22.10.2018 PQQ submission deadline 29.10.2018 Issue invitation to tender 5.11.2018 Visit(s) to coin street sites 12.11.2018 Tender return date 19.11.2018 Interview and presentation 10.12.2018 Award decision 31.12.2018 Contract start 1.4.2019
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 November 2018
About the buyer
Coin Street Community Builders is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coin-street-community-builders.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coin-street-community-builders.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coin-street-community-builders.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coin-street-community-builders.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coin-street-community-builders.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coin-street-community-builders.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office, school and office equipment cleaning services.
Related topics
Topics related to Office, school and office equipment cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coin Street Community Builders.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
