Mobile Connectivity
Details
- Buyer
4 buyers
- South Yorkshire Police
- The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Yorkshire
- West Yorkshire Combined Authority
- West Yorkshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- Vodafone Ltd
- Value
- GBP 541,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Mobile telephones
- Published
- 18 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award notice relating to a contract for Mobile Connectivity. Contracting authority is the Police and Crime Commissioner for South Yorkshire, for and on behalf of the Police and Crime Commissioner for South Yorkshire and the Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside as a strategic alliance each acting for themselves and their respective Chief Constable. Contract awarded under the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM1045 "Network Services", lot 6 Scope includes but is not limited to: mobile connectivity including calls and data usage. Contract awarded to Vodafone Ltd. Values stated in this award notice are estimates only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 September 2018
- Completed: Award published18 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 September 2020
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Connectivity.
Related topics
Topics related to Mobile Connectivity, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
