Local area network services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,100,000
- Topic
- Computer network services
- Published
- 17 October 2018
- Submission
- 26 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust are tendering for the provision of a Netowork Managed Service. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to express interest at which point they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available, suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the view details button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 19.10.2018 and the deadline for submissions of tenders is midnight on 26.10.2018. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be accepted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the portal and addressed to the main contact as shown in the tender details. The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust are tendering for the provision of a Netowork Managed Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 October 2018
About the buyer
The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72700000 · Computer network services
- 72710000 · Local area network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rotherham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rotherham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rotherham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rotherham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rotherham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rotherham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Local area network services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Local area network services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
