Invitation to Tender for the Supply of Technical Products
Details
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 19 October 2018
- Submission
- 25 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invate Ltd is one of the largest suppliers in providing adaptive technologies to disabled students and workers. Invate is seeking to form a contract with a suitably qualified and knowledgeable supplier in the technology marketplace in order to provide the majority of its technology supplies. Full details of the opportunity are contained in the ITT documents, which are accessible upon expression of interest in this project. The products include but are not limited to: - Computer hardware - Computer peripherals - Computer accessories
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 October 2018
About the buyer
In-Tend Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 30213100 · Portable computers
- 30213200 · Tablet computer
- 30213300 · Desktop computer
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
- 30236000 · Miscellaneous computer equipment
- 30237000 · Parts, accessories and supplies for computers
- 30237200 · Computer accessories
- 30237300 · Computer supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-shared-services.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Supply of Technical Products.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Supply of Technical Products, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 1,275£7.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
