Closed tender

HCC 10/18 - Provision of Organic Waste Treatment/Composting Services

Details

Topic
Composting services
Published
15 October 2018
Submission
13 November 2018

Tender description

The Council invites Tenders for Treatment and Composting services for separately collected Green Garden Waste for Broxbourne Borough Council, Dacorum Borough Council, and Three Rivers District Council and Treatment and disposal services for separately collected Food Waste for Broxbourne Borough Council. Further information regarding this opportunity can be found in section II.2.4. Interested Organisations are invited to express interest and tender which will give them access to the full procurement documents in the e-procurement system. Please see section VI.3 within the OJEU notice for further information. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via the correspondence area in the Intend e-procurement system, in accordance with the Invitation to Tender Documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 October 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 November 2018

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77120000 · Composting services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services
  • 90512000 · Refuse transport services
  • 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
  • 90513100 · Household-refuse disposal services
  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC 10/18 - Provision of Organic Waste Treatment/Composting Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HCC 10/18 - Provision of Organic Waste Treatment/Composting Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.