Facilities Management (Soft FM) for Peabody Trust
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 19 October 2018
- Submission
- 16 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Peabody Trust, following their merger with Family Mosaic in July 2017 are now looking for a comprehensive soft FM offering with one, prime contractor to support their Corporate and non-residential estate comprising 3 main office locations and a number of smaller office and community buildings in London, and 2 main offices in the South East. The ambition is to have this contract awarded by March/Spring 2019. The offering should comprise of: •Contract management •Cleaning •Pest Control •Sanitation and Hygiene services •Security in the form of manned guarding •Catering & Hospitality •Waste Management (including confidential waste)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2018
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Facilities Management (Soft FM) for Peabody Trust.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Facilities Management (Soft FM) for Peabody Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 2,630£65.1bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
