Expired contract
DONV 006 - Ludlow Assembly Rooms - Enabling Works
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- N/A
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 17 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for Ludlow Assembly Rooms to be extensively refurbished, including replacement of building services, repair to the building structure, and fitout of internal spaces. No award was made.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 September 2018
- Completed: Award published17 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 November 2018
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DONV 006 - Ludlow Assembly Rooms - Enabling Works.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
