Corporate Professional Services Framework
Details
- Published
- 15 October 2018
- Submission
- 9 November 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Corporate Professional Services Framework for Liverpool City Council & Associated Named Partners including other Merseyside Local Authorities covering Finance Related Professional Services & Legal Services. We are looking initially to understand what the market can offer and require all interested supplier to complete and return a capability assessment by the 9th November 2018. Liverpool City Council will be hosting a supplier Event in November following this capability assessment and prior to the issuing of any tender documents. Keywords: Treasury Management, Audit, Property, Tax, Legal, Finance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 November 2018
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Corporate Professional Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
