Business and management consultancy and related services
Details
- Value
- EUR 5,200,000
- Topic
- Engineering-related scientific and technical services
- Published
- 16 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is a Prior Information Notice (PIN) to notify the market of SEAI’s intention to publish a request for tenders to establish four multi-party Framework Agreements for the provision of expert services in support of SEAI’s Business Programmes Teams. SEAI's Business Programmes offer a range of support services to the business community in Ireland. The emphasis is on supporting organisations to address their energy use rationally to improve their competitiveness, and reduce their costs and environmental impact. Previous Programmes have offered relationship management support, mentoring, networking and training. SEAI plans to split this procurement into 4 lots, each with its own multi-party framework. Please do not respond to this notice. It is a prior information notice only. The contract notice, including the request for tender documentation, will be published on the eTenders website, on or before 31.10.2018. This is a Prior Information Notice (PIN) to notify the market of SEAI’s intention to publish a request for tenders to establish four multi-party framework agreements for the provision of expert services in support of SEAI’s Business Programmes Teams. SEAI's Business Programmes offer a range of support services to the business community in Ireland. The emphasis is on supporting organisations to address their energy use rationally to improve their competitiveness, and reduce their costs and environmental impact. Previous Programmes have offered relationship management support, mentoring, networking and training. SEAI plans to split this procurement into four lots as set out below: — Lot 1: Policy Analysis and Strategic Advisory Support: the estimated value in EUR for the lifetime of the framework is 700 000 EUR; the maximum term of the framework including extensions is 4 years; and up to 8 tenderers will be invited to join this multi-party framework, — Lot 2: Strategic Support to Large Business: the estimated value in EUR for the lifetime of the framework is 1 900 000 GBP; the maximum term of the framework including extensions is 4 years; and up to 25 tenderers will be invited to join this multi-party framework, — Lot 3: Small and Medium Enterprise Programme Supports: the estimated value in EUR for the lifetime of the framework is 1 100 000 EUR; the maximum term of the framework including extensions is 4 years; and up to 8 tenderers will be invited to join this multi-party framework. — Lot 4: Best Practice and Communications Support: the estimated value in EUR for the lifetime of the framework is 1 500 000 EUR; the maximum term of the framework including extensions is 4 years; and up to 8 tenderers will be invited to join this multi-party framework. Please do not respond to this notice. It is a prior information notice only. The contract notice, including the request for tender documentation, will be published on the eTenders website, on or before 31.10.2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published16 October 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71350000 · Engineering-related scientific and technical services
- 71356000 · Technical services
- 71356300 · Technical support services
- 71631000 · Technical inspection services
- 71631300 · Technical building-inspection services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79311200 · Survey conduction services
- 79311300 · Survey analysis services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
- 80531200 · Technical training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
122 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Business and management consultancy and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
