Closed tender

Advertising and marketing services

Details

Value
EUR 1,600,000
Topic
Miscellaneous printed matter
Published
15 October 2018
Submission
16 November 2018

Tender description

Dublin City Council proposes to award a 2 year contract with the option, at the sole discretion of the awarding Authority, to extend for a further 2 periods of 1 year (max 4 years total), for the provision of all services associated with the operation and management of the Dublin City lamp post banner advertising network. The use of lamp post banners is confined to advertising events taking place in the City, including, but not restricted to, events of a cultural, sporting, theatrical or musical nature as well as services taking place of general interest to the public. The use of banners is short term, temporary and campaign driven. Campaigns are normally of 2 weeks, 4 weeks or 6 weeks duration. See the tender documents available at www.etenders.gov.ie (RTF ID 140553) for full details. Dublin City Council proposes to award a 2 year contract with the option, at the sole discretion of the awarding Authority, to extend for a further 2 periods of 1 year (max 4 years total), for the provision of all services associated with the operation and management of the Dublin City lamp post banner advertising network. The use of lamp post banners is confined to advertising events taking place in the City, including, but not restricted to, events of a cultural, sporting, theatrical or musical nature as well as services taking place of general interest to the public. The use of banners is short term, temporary and campaign driven. Campaigns are normally of 2 weeks, 4 weeks or 6 weeks duration. The service to be provided by the successful tenderer under this contract is the full operation of a comprehensive, transparent and auditable system for the management of Dublin City’s network of lamp-post banner advertising sites. See the tender documents available at www.etenders.gov.ie (RFT ID 140553) for full details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 October 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 November 2018

About the buyer

Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79930000 · Specialty design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.