Expired contract

UKSBS SSAPR18145 - UKRI Component Force Links for STFC

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
12 October 2018

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for UK SBS SSAPR18145 - UKRI Component Force Links for STFC

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published12 October 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 December 2018

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKSBS SSAPR18145 - UKRI Component Force Links for STFC.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.