Expired contract

The Office of Government Property

Details

Value
GBP 99,735
Duration
4 months
Topic
Technical analysis or consultancy services
Published
10 October 2018

Tender description

Contract Award Notice from The Office of Government Property in relation to Estates Professional Services via RM3816 Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 September 2018
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 January 2019

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Office of Government Property.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.