Expired contract

Tender for a training provider to deliver the Level 4 Revenues and Welfare Benefits Practitioner Apprenticeship standard

Details

Value
GBP 28,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Staff training services
Published
9 October 2018

Tender description

The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is seeking an external training provider to deliver the newly approved Level 4 Revenues and Welfare Benefits Practitioner apprenticeship standard ('training services'). The Provider will be delivering the training services to develop the upskilling of existing employees and potentially new apprentices to the Service department. The indicative annual pricing of this ITQ is a maximum of £7,000 per apprentice for upto 5 apprentices. Please visit www.yortender.co.uk to registerinterest and download tender documents. Project Reference number DN362169.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 September 2018
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2019

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80511000 · Staff training services
  • 80520000 · Training facilities
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for a training provider to deliver the Level 4 Revenues and Welfare Benefits Practitioner Apprenticeship standard.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for a training provider to deliver the Level 4 Revenues and Welfare Benefits Practitioner Apprenticeship standard, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.