Expired contract
Schools Cleaning - St. Mary's, Rawtenstall - RFQ 15184180
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mulberry (services) Ltd t/a CWC360 Ltd
- Value
- GBP 101,100
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 8 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Schools Cleaning - Please see tender documents for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2018
- Completed: Award published8 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 January 2021
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Schools Cleaning - St. Mary's, Rawtenstall - RFQ 15184180.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
