PSF3 Lot 1B and Lot 3B - Prioritised Capital Maintenance Programme for School Properties 2019/2020 & 2020/2021
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Day Cummins Ltd, Align Property Partners
- Value
- GBP 589,494
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 10 October 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Award notice re further competition through Professional Services Framework for two consultants to manage the delivery of planned maintenance works in schools across Cumbria over the next two financial years 2019/20 and 2020/21. Consultant (For Lot 1. North Cumbria - Day Cummings Ltd and Lot 2. South Cumbria - Align Property Partners Ltd). Keywords: Consultant
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 October 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
