Expired contract

PROVISION OF A RECOVERY VEHICLE - TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Breakdown vehicles
Published
12 October 2018

Tender description

Contract awarded for the provision of a recovery vehicle. This award follows a competition against Lot 3 of Crown Commercial Services RM1070 Vehicle Purchase Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published12 October 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2019

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144220 · Breakdown vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.