Northamptonshire County Council Liability Insurance Tender
Details
- Buyer
- Northamptonshire County Council, LGSS, Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Risk Management Partners Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 9 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Northamptonshire County Council wishes to invite Tenders for the supply of services in respect of Liability insurance and Claims Management Services as detailed within the tender documentation. Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers has been selected to assist LGSS Insurance in the tender following the expiry of the current Long Term Agreements on the 30.9.2018. Please note that this does not stop other entities of Arthur J. Gallagher Ltd bidding for the contract detailed in this notice. Please note that any questions relating to the tender process should sent via the LGSS Procurement Portal for this project (DN343828) and the messaging system provided within that e-tendering facility: https://www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk/ Deadline for Potential Provider's ITT clarification questions is 23.7.2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 September 2018
- Completed: Award published9 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
About the buyer
Northamptonshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Northamptonshire County Council Liability Insurance Tender.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northamptonshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
