Closed tender
Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Carlisle City Council
- Published
- 12 October 2018
- Submission
- 9 November 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contractor required to carry out planned and reactive mechanical & electrical maintenance, as well as an emergency call-out service. Full specification available in the tender documents. Keywords: ELECTRICAL, MECHANICAL
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 November 2018
About the buyer
Carlisle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Carlisle City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
