Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
Details
- Topic
- Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
- Published
- 12 October 2018
- Submission
- 16 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
West London NHS Trust is looking for a supplier to provide Support and maintenance services to its ICT infrastructure, including supply of associated goods and professional services relating to the ICT infrastructure on a call off basis. A bidders' information day has been arranged from 10:30 on Thursday 25.10.2018 at Broadmoor Hospital in Berkshire. Bidders who are interested in attending the information day, need to confirm their attendance through the portal providing names and job titles of a maximum of 2 attendees. Interested bidders can obtain tender documents by logging onto www.lppsourcing.org registering and expressing their interest. This tender will be closing at Midday on 16.11.2018. West London NHS Trust is looking for a supplier to provide Support and maintenance services to its ICT infrastructure, including supply of associated goods and professional services relating to the ICT infrastructure on a call off basis. A bidders' information day has been arranged from 10:30 on Thursday 25.10.2018 at Broadmoor Hospital in Berkshire. Bidders who are interested in attending the information day, need to confirm their attendance, once they have expressed their interest in the tender, through the portal, http://www.lppsourcing.org providing names and job titles of a maximum of 2 attendees. This tender will be closing at Midday on 16.11.2018..
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2018
About the buyer
West London NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50312300 · Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and repair of data network equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and repair of data network equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West London NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
