IT Health Check Services
Details
- Buyer
- South Lakeland District Council
- Published
- 12 October 2018
- Submission
- 2 November 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
South Lakeland and Eden District Councils operate a Shared IT Service and are tendering for IT Health Check Services to ensure security of the IT systems in operation and the data that is stored within them. The scope includes internal and external penetration testing, vulnerability scanning, web application testing, and log management which must meet or exceed the requirements of the PSN Code of Connection to ensure the Councils remain compliant. In order to view the tender documents, please expression your interest via the electronic tender portal The Chest ( www.the-chest.org.uk). All clarification questions and submissions must be made via The Chest too. The Submission Deadline is 7pm on 02 November 2018. Keywords: Testing, Healthcheck, IT, Security, Penetration
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 November 2018
About the buyer
South Lakeland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to IT Health Check Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,418£20.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Lakeland District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
