Awarded contract
Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Supplier(s)
- The Human Support Group t/a Homecare Support
- Value
- GBP 101,673
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 12 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
St Helens Council is seeking to appoint an accredited organisation for the provision of care to CB. The contract will run for an initial 36 month period from 30.4.2018 to 31.3.2021, subject to an annual review, with an option of 2 x 12 month extension periods.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 April 2018
- Completed: Award published12 October 2018Current notice
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
