Closed tender

Courier services

Details

Value
GBP 900,000
Topic
Courier services
Published
11 October 2018
Submission
12 November 2018

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority (SPA) seek to award a contract for the provision of logistics services for forensic services It is the intention of the SPA that any contract awarded pursuant to this ITT will be awarded to one service provider. The SPA is not bound to accept the lowest or any offer or Tender and reserves the right not to award any contract pursuant to this ITT and the procurement process of which it forms part of subject to the requirements of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 as amended, should the SPA approve the award of a contract, a formal written acceptance will be issued on its behalf to the successful Tenderer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 October 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 November 2018

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64120000 · Courier services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Courier services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.