Contract Award - Supply of 4x4 Pickup Trucks (Ford Ranger)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ford Motor Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Pick-ups
- Published
- 9 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority has awarded a contract to Ford Motor Company Ltd for the provision of up to 23 Ford Ranger Pickup Trucks. The contract is awarded via Lot 2 of the Crown Commercial Framework Agreement for Vehicle Purchases (RM1070).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 October 2018
- Completed: Award published9 October 2018Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34131000 · Pick-ups
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Supply of 4x4 Pickup Trucks (Ford Ranger).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE.
- 84£38.8m
- 76£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 52£25.6m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£22.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
