Construction of a Bulky Good Retail Warehouse at Gateway 44, Parkhosue Business Park, Carlisle
Details
- Buyer
- Carlisle City Council
- Published
- 8 October 2018
- Submission
- 6 November 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council wishes to select a building contractor to construct the proposed scheme on a design and build basis. The objective of the Selection Questionnaire is to select at least five contractors who have the experience, expertise, resources and appetite to deliver the completed scheme. A second stage process, called Invitation to Tender, with these selected parties will be started once planning consent has been obtained. This stage will encompass the actual tendering of the cost of building the proposed scheme. Detailed design documents, plans and the proposed building contract will be provided at this stage. Keywords: Building, Design
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2018
About the buyer
Carlisle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Construction of a Bulky Good Retail Warehouse at Gateway 44, Parkhosue Business Park, Carlisle, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Carlisle City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
