Expired contract
C-010819 - Collection of Traffic & Transport Mode Use Data
Details
- Supplier(s)
- North East Traffic Data Colectrion Ltd, Pricebuy Ltd t/a Traffic Data Centre, Survey & Marketing Services
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 9 October 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract Awarded
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 October 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 October 2022
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
