Awarded contract
Benefit services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd, SERCO LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Benefit services
- Published
- 10 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The provision of services for additional off-site housing benefits processing to complement current resources within the Council’s revenue and benefit services on an ad-hoc basis. The provision of on-demand off site housing benefit and Council tax reduction processing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 September 2018
- Completed: Award published10 October 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75310000 · Benefit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Benefit services.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
