Awarded contract
Art and craft paper
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dufaylite Developments Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Art and craft paper
- Published
- 12 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Energy Dissipating Material (EDM) for Airborne Delivery Equipment (ADE) Energy Dissipating Material (EDM) for Airborne Delivery Equipment (ADE). The EDM is used to provide a Energy Dissipating role for the In-Service Container Delivery System (CDS).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 October 2018
- Completed: Award published12 October 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37823500 · Art and craft paper
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 510£5.9bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
