Ageing Well Torbay - Mental Health Peer Support
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Value
- GBP 112,500
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 8 October 2018
- Submission
- 19 November 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This tender is being issued by Torbay Community Development Trust and not Torbay Council and relates to the Ageing Well programme. Ageing Well is a 6 year National Lottery Programme to reduce social isolation in older people living in Torbay. This tender is to identify an organisation who will continue the work commenced during a pilot programme through the Ageing Well innovation fund. Submission of tender documents will not be through Supplying the South West, applicants should refer to the tender documents for submission information. Keywords: mental health, peer support, mental wellbeing, social isolation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 November 2018
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ageing Well Torbay - Mental Health Peer Support.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
