Window Cleaning Service
Details
- Published
- 1 October 2018
- Submission
- 15 October 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contractor will be responsible for the cleaning of windows for Swale Borough Councils corporate and community premises. Contract term will be three year with the option to extend once for two further years. Timescales: • Issue date for Invitation to Quote: 1st October 2018 • Return date for Quotations: 15th October 2018 • Contract Award: 2nd November 2018 • Contract Commencement 1st February 2019 Reference Number: PSSC035 / A487 Contact Name: Window Cleaning Service Selection Criteria The contract will be awarded according to a combination of the lowest price and highest quality submission. 60 points will be awarded for the lowest price, with each remaining tender being awarded pro-rata scores according to the difference between that price and the lowest price. Up to 40 points will also be awarded for quality, based on the Quality Submission. Download full specification and submission document via the ProContract Portal Keywords: Window, Cleaning
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 October 2018
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Window Cleaning Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
