Travel management services
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Travel management services
- Published
- 5 October 2018
- Submission
- 5 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Foreign and Commonwealth Office (FCO) (“the authority”) through the British High Commissions (BHC) in Islamabad and Deputy High Commissions (BDHC) in Karachi which represent the British Government in its relations with Governments in Pakistan. In order to meet business needs the FCO requires the services of a professionally competent and security equipped travel management consultant (“the supplier”) able to provide a range of services for staff working for and with all departments of Her Majesty’s Government. Full details and the Tender documents can be found in BRAVO, e-procurement portal (Project 1915 / ITT 2601). The Foreign and Commonwealth Office (FCO) (“the authority”) through the British High Commissions (BHC) in Islamabad and Deputy High Commissions (BDHC) in Karachi which represent the British Government in its relations with Governments in Pakistan. The UK diplomatic missions in these countries are part of the FCO’s global network of such offices in more than 170 countries. The FCO is responsible to the British Government for all aspects of the relationship between the UK and partner countries, including the management of political relations, trade policy, visa and entry clearance services for those wanting to travel to the UK, and proving consular assistance and protection for British citizens. In order to meet business needs the FCO requires the services of a professionally competent and security equipped travel management consultant (“the supplier”) able to provide a range of services for staff working for and with all departments of Her Majesty’s Government.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 November 2018
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63516000 · Travel management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Travel management services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
