Awarded contract

Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

Details

Value
EUR 400,000
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
2 October 2018

Tender description

Tipperary County Council invites tenders for the supply of tankering services for the removal of leachate from: — Donohill Landfill, Garyshane, Donohill Co. Tipperary to: —— Tipperary Town WWTP, —— Cashel WWTP, —— Clonmel WWTP, —— Bunlicky WWTP (Limerick), — Ballaghveny Landfill, Ballymackey, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary to: —— Bunlicky WWTP (Limerick), —— Rilta WWTP (Dublin). This contract was awarded as follows: — Lot 1: Martin Ryan Haulage Ltd.Cappamore, Co. Limerick, — Lot 2: Martin Ryan Haulage Ltd.Cappamore, Co. Limerick. In July 2018 Tankering of leachate from Donohill Landfill, Garyshane, Donohill Co. Tipperary to waste water. Treatment plants (WWTP) at either: — Tipperary Town WWTP, — Cashel WWTP, — Clonmel WWTP, — Bunlicky WWTP (Limerick). Tankering of leachate from Ballaghveny Landfill, Ballymackey, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary to waste water. Treatment plants (WWTP): — Bunlicky WWTP (Limerick), — Rilta WWTP (Dublin). Tankering of leachate from Ballaghveny Landfill, Ballymackey, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary to waste water. Treatment plants (WWTP): — Bunlicky WWTP (Limerick), — Rilta WWTP (Dublin). And tankering of leachate from Donohill Landfill, Garyshane, Donohill Co. Tipperary to: — Tipperary Town WWTP, — Cashel WWTP, — Clonmel WWTP, — Bunlicky WWTP (Limerick).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published2 October 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tipperary County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.