Expired contract

RM6003 Media Buying Award Notice

Details

Supplier(s)
OMD Group Ltd
Value
GBP 800,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Advertising services
Published
4 October 2018

Tender description

The purpose of this Framework Agreement is to provide central government (and the wider public sector) with a new, open and transparent approach for the media buying agency, to provide the best possible outcomes for communication campaigns whilst providing value for the taxpayer. The successful media buying agency is capable of providing excellent customer service, as well as delivering value for money. They will work in partnership with media buying agencies to deliver the media buying aspect of fully integrated campaigns for government.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published4 October 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 May 2022

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 92200000 · Radio and television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RM6003 Media Buying Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.