Peterborough City Council Invitation to Tender for Thorpe Lea Meadows - Peterborough Construction Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RG Carter (Cambridge) Limited
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 2 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Peterborough City Council are seeking tender submissions from Lot 1 contractors on the Peterborough Construction framework for the construction of external hard and soft landscaping works at Thorpe lea meadows, Peterborough to provide a new sports pitch, hardstanding areas and associated drainage and civil works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 September 2018
- Completed: Award published2 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 January 2019
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Peterborough City Council Invitation to Tender for Thorpe Lea Meadows - Peterborough Construction Framework.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
