Expired contract
NHS England Framework Agreement: South of England (Tranche B)
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
32 suppliers
- AVENTIS PHARMA LIMITED
- Abacus Medicine A/S
- Astellas Pharma LTD.
- Bayer Public Limited Company
- Biogen Idec Ltd
- Boehringer Ingelheim Limited
- Bristol-Myers Squibb Pharmaceuticals Ltd
- Chiesi Ltd
- Daiichi Sankyo UK Ltd
- Eli Lilly and Company Ltd
- Esteve Pharmaceuticals Ltd
- Ferring Pharmaceutical
- GEDEON RICHTER (UK) LIMITED
- Generics [UK] t/a Mylan
- GENZYME THERAPEUTICS LIMITED
- Gilead Sciences Ltd, 280 High Holborn
- Ipsen Ltd
- Janssen Cilag Ltd
- LEOPHARMA LIMITED
- Merck Serono Limited
- MSD
- Napp Pharmaceuticals
- Novartis Pharmaceutical UK Ltd
- Novo Nordisk Ltd
- Pfizer Liimted
- Pharmasure Ltd
- Roche Products Ltd
- ROVI BIOTECH LIMITED
- Sandoz
- Takeda UK Limited
- Teva UK Ltd
- UCB Pharma Ltd
- Value
- GBP 501,400,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 1 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contracts finder - award notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2018
- Completed: Award published1 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS England Framework Agreement: South of England (Tranche B).
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
BuyersCountValue
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
