Expired contract
Mid Sussex District Council - World's End Play Area - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Supplier(s)
- Proludic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 1 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Awarded. Detail design and build of a new inclusive play area at World's End Recreation Ground in Burgess Hill.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 August 2018
- Completed: Award published1 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2019
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 45212140 · Recreation installation
- 45236210 · Flatwork for children's play area
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mid Sussex District Council - World's End Play Area - AWARD.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Mid Sussex District Council - World's End Play Area - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
