Awarded contract

Mechanical spare parts for military vehicles

Details

Value
EUR 200,000
Topic
Spare parts for goods vehicles, vans and cars
Published
4 October 2018

Tender description

For this procurement the Director of Transport proposes to offer a fixed price, two (2) year drawdown contract from the date of issue of the letter of award, with the option to extend for a further two (2) year period, with a possibility of one (1) such extension, subject to review and agreement on prices for years three (3) and four (4). The requirement is for the supply and delivery of DAF Vehicle Spare Parts to the Defence Forces. Delivery will be to the Officer in charge of Tpt Tech stores vehicle base workshops, DFTC, Curragh Camp, Co. Kildare. For this procurement the Director of Transport proposes to offer a fixed price, two (2) year drawdown contract from the date of issue of the letter of award, with the option to extend for a further two (2) year period, with a possibility of one (1) such extension, subject to review and agreement on prices for years three (3) and four (4). The requirement is for the supply and delivery of DAF Vehicle Spare Parts to the Defence Forces. Delivery will be to the Officer in charge of Tpt Tech stores vehicle base workshops, DFTC, Curragh Camp, Co. Kildare.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published4 October 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Irish Defence Forces is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34330000 · Spare parts for goods vehicles, vans and cars
  • 35421000 · Mechanical spare parts for military vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mechanical spare parts for military vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mechanical spare parts for military vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.