Invitation to quote - design of new Moors for the Future Partnership website
Details
- Supplier(s)
- grandad digital limited
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 2 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We are looking for an experienced web designer or agency to design and supply content templates and functional templates for the new Moors for the Future Partnership (MFFP) website: www.moorsforthefuture.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2018
- Completed: Award published2 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 December 2018
About the buyer
Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to quote - design of new Moors for the Future Partnership website.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to quote - design of new Moors for the Future Partnership website, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,914£9.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
