Housing Related Support: Floating Support
Details
- Buyer
- Essex County Council
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 October 2018
- Submission
- 15 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Essex County Council ("the Council") is seeking to secure efficient, effective and reliable provision of housing related support services for vulnerable adults via the provision of floating support services. The overarching aim of this service is to provide a range of support related activities to vulnerable adults to prevent the risk of homelessness. This procurement will be conducted under the light touch regime and the tender documents will be published on the Council's e-sourcing portal BiP Delta which can be accessed via: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-Chelmsford:-Health-and-social-work-services./3TTV3XQ87H. The Council envisages that this procurement will be issued to the market during the week commencing 1st October 2018. Candidates are advised that this stated total value for this service equates to the maximum seven year term which is based on a maximum annual value of £2,900,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 November 2018
About the buyer
Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Related Support: Floating Support.
Related topics
Topics related to Housing Related Support: Floating Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
