Glass ampoules
Details
- Topic
- Glass ampoules
- Published
- 4 October 2018
- Submission
- 2 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NIBSC (MHRA) has a requirement for the supply of: — various glass ampoules, — screw cap glass vials, — glass injection vials, — crimp top vials, — freeze drying stopper, — liquid stopper, — stopper caps etc. The components listed in the tender documents are the only components acceptable and no substitutions or similar items will be acceptable. The exact components listed must be supplied. These have been extensively validated and used for the production of biological standards over many years. NIBSC (MHRA) has a requirement for the supply of: — various glass ampoules, — screw cap glass vials, — glass injection vials, — crimp top vials, — freeze drying stopper, — liquid stopper, — stopper caps etc. The components listed in the tender documents are the only components acceptable and no substitutions or similar items will be acceptable. The exact components listed must be supplied. These have been extensively validated and used for the production of biological standards over many years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 November 2018
About the buyer
Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39299100 · Glass ampoules
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Glass ampoules.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Glass ampoules, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
