Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Musical Instruments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Musical instruments and parts
- Published
- 4 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Durham County Council wishes to appoint Provider(s) for the Supply and Delivery of Musical Instruments to Durham Music Service based in Ushaw College, County Durham and any other Establishment/Bodies entitled to use this Contract on an as and when required basis. Please download the tender documents for full details of the tender and submit your response via the online Procontract NEPO portal. Please raise any queries via the Procontract online messaging system and NOT via email or phone. If you have any queries with the Procontract online system, please contact:- Supplier Technical Support Proactis Helpdesk Ticketing System http://proactis.kayco.com Email: ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com / Procontract helpdesk Telephone: 0330 005 0352.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 October 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2020
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37300000 · Musical instruments and parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
