Facilities management services
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Athletics NI
- Value
- GBP 390,000
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 2 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of a facilities management service at the Mary Peters Track The successful tenderer shall be required to enter into a legally binding facilities management agreement with the council which shall incorporate the specification of service as set out in these tender documents and shall include the maintenance operations schedule. The successful tenderer shall be responsible for the facilities management.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2018
- Completed: Award published2 October 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
- 92620000 · Sport-related services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Facilities management services.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
- Open tender
Panel for Sport Performance Support Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
