Closed tender

Evaluation consultancy services

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
1 October 2018
Submission
2 November 2018

Tender description

Central London Works (CLW), is a key devolved DWP Work and Health Programme with funding to provide support to approximately 21 000 residents of Central London, helping them to move closer to the labour market and tackle their wider labour market barriers, namely health conditions or disabilities. CLW is looking to appoint an innovative evaluator able to fulfill the requirements of the specification. Therefore, the City is undertaking a procurement process to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified independent evaluation service to measure the impact and effectiveness of the Work and Health Programme. The evaluator shall produce findings, detailed insights and recommendations to improve the Programme as it develops. This procurement will be a two (2) stage restricted procedure. The description of the Central London Works Evaluation is set out in the procurement documents, particularly the draft specification — available from: https://www.capitalesourcing.com The duration of the contract is five (5) years and organisations should note that the maximum budget for this evaluation service will be 250 000 GBP to cover all elements of research including and possible incentive costs, expenses, etc. for research participants. Organisations which are shortlisted to the Invitation to Tender stage will be required to propose their methodology for addressing the research objectives and demonstrate value for money.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 October 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 November 2018

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Evaluation consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Evaluation consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.