CORP - PWD EWLR Scheme of Archaeological Investigation - RFQ 15199824,1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Archaeology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 3 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Lancashire County Council requires a Contractor to produce a Scheme of Archaeological Investigation for contractors working on the Preston Western Distributor East West Link Road. The Scheme of Archaeological Investigation will require a series of surveys and written reports to be undertaken, as well as step by step instructions for discovery of unexpected remains for the contractor(s) working on the scheme. Please view the tender documents for further information regarding the Works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 August 2018
- Completed: Award published3 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2019
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CORP - PWD EWLR Scheme of Archaeological Investigation - RFQ 15199824,1.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
