Contract Award for the Purchase of Microbiological Safety Cabinets
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wolf Laboratories Ltd
- Value
- GBP 13,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 5 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Public Health England required the purchase and installation of 2 Class II Microbiological safety cabinets. Wolf labs were awarded this contract as they are the number 1 ranked supplier on lot 3 "safety" of the LUPC framework (reference: LAB5028 LU) and so were chosen via. direct award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 September 2018
- Completed: Award published5 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 September 2019
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for the Purchase of Microbiological Safety Cabinets.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
