Closed tender

Contract 19 - Painting and Decorating Supplies 2019-2021

Details

Value
GBP 338,100
Topic
Paints, varnishes and mastics
Published
5 October 2018
Submission
12 November 2018

Tender description

This Framework Contract will ensure availability of suitable Suppliers for the supply of goods required as detailed in the Specification included within the Tender Documents. The Framework is for an initial two year period with the option to extend for a further two twelve month periods. The Framework consists of the following 2 lots and a maximum of 3 Contractors will be on each Lot therefore there will be a maximum of 6 Contractors on this Framework. A mini competition will be carried out annually between the successful Contractors. The Framework consists of Contract 19 - Painting and Decorators Supplies 2019 - 2021 and this is one lot of two lots:- Contract 19 Painting and Decorators Supplies Lot 1 Paint Lot 2 Sundries Successfully awarded Contractors will be required to work together with North Tyneside Council (the Authority) to drive improvements and support the aims and ambitions of the Contract. Applicants wishing to register their interest against the opportunities and have access to the tender documents should go to the ProContract electronic tendering portal on the web site located at https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierPreLoginHome ONLY Electronic applications and responses (using the above ProContract website) will be accepted before the deadline stated in the Tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 October 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 November 2018

About the buyer

North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44800000 · Paints, varnishes and mastics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contract 19 - Painting and Decorating Supplies 2019-2021, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.